Divisional Secretary

K.G.R.Jayanath Name Mr. K.G.R.Jayanath
Qualification
  • Sri Lanka Administrative Service
  • B.Sc (Hons) - University Of Ruhuna - 2001
  • MA (Econ) - University Of Ruhuna - 2011
Work history
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Malimbada Divisional Secretariat (2006/05/15 - 2010/12/16)

Assistant Divisional Secretary

M.S.Deepthika Sudarshani Name Ms. M.S.Deepthika Sudarshani
Qualification
  • B.A (Special) Hons, Sociology - University Of Peradeniya
  • M.A, Sociology - University Of Kelaniya
  • Diploma In Public Administration - SLIDA
  • HRM Diploma - NIBM
  • Diploma In English - NIBM
  • Diploma In English - LBS
Work history
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat Wellawaya (2015/11/30 - 2016/10/05)
  • Assistant Secretary - Ministry Of Home Affairs (2016/10/06 - 2016/02/20)
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat Pitabeddara (2018/02/21 - Up To Now)
 

Accountant (Acting)

K.H.G.Chithra Name Mrs. K.H.G.Chithra
Qualification
  • B.Sc Business Administration Degree
  • Completed Licentiale Level - Institiute Of Charted Accounts At Sri Lanka
Work History
  • Accountant - Divisional Secretariat Pasogda (2008 - 2015)
  • Accountant - Divisional Secretariat Kotapola (2016 - Up To Now)

Assistant Director (Planning) - I

J.G.S.Jayathissa Name Mr. J.G.S.Jayathissa
Qualification
  • B.A - University Of Ruhuna
  • Planning & Development Diploma - SLIDA
  • Development Planning Post Graduate Diploma - University Of Ruhuna
Work History
  • Development Officer - District Planning Secretariat Monaragala (1999/07/18 - 2000/07/03)
  • Development Officer - Divisional Secretariat Akuressa (2000/07/05 - 2009/06/22)
  • Assistant Derector (Planning) - Divisional Secretariat Akuressa (2009/06/22 - 211/01/06)
  • Assistant Derector (Planning) - Divisional Secretariat Pitabeddara (2011/01/06 - Up To Now)

Assistant Director (Planning) - II

S.A.W.Mali Name Mrs. S.A.W.Mali
Qualification
  • B.A - University Of Ruhuna
  • Planning & Development Diploma - SLIDA
Work History
  • Assistant Derector (Planning) - Divisional Secretariat Athuraliya (2005/08/30 - 2012/09/03)
  • Assistant Derector (Planning) - Divisional Secretariat Pitabeddara (2012/09/03 - Up To Now)

Administrative Officer (Acting)

C.P.Vidanapathirana Name Mrs. C.P.Vidanapathirana
Qualification
  •  Public Management Assistant Service Class I
Work History
  • Clerk II "B" - Department Of Social Service (1991/10/01 - 1996/01/02)
  • Clerk II "A" - Ministry Of Public Administration (1996/01/03 - 1996/06/25)
  • Clerk II "A" - Office Of The Secretary Labour Tribunal (1996/06/26 - 1999/12/31)
  • Clerk II - Labour Tribunal - Matara (2000/01/01 - 2003/12/31)
  • Public Management Assistant Class I - Labour Tribunal - Kotapola (2004/01/01 - 2013/12/31)
  • Administrative Officer (Acting) - Divisional Secretariat Pitabeddara (2014/01/01 - Up To Now)

Administrative Grama Niladari

K.Sumanasiri Name Mr. K.Sumanasiri
Qualification
  • Grama Niladari Service (Supra) - 2006
Work History
  • Grama Niladari - Divisional Secretariat Akuressa (1993/01/01 2008/03/09)
  • Administrative Grama Niladari - Divisional Secretariat Pitabeddara (2008/03/10 - Up To Now)

Additional District Registrar

H.S.Priyantha Name Mr. H.S.Priyantha
Qualification
  • B.Sc Management Degree (Special) - University Of Sri Jayawardanapura - 2000
Work History
  • Additional District Registrar - Divisional Secretariat Athuraliya (2005 - 2010)
  • Additional District Registrar - Divisional Secretariat Akuressa (2010 - 2015)
  • Additional District Registrar - Divisional Secretariat Kotapola (2015 - 2018/05/31)
  • Additional District Registrar - Divisional Secretariat Pitabeddara (2018/06/01 - Up To Now)

News & Events

Scroll To Top